Placements Details

Batch 2017-2018 Placements Details:

Sr No Student Name Univ Roll No Name of Stream Placement Companies
Company Name 1
1 Gurwinder Singh 1302534 ME Guru Nanak Auto Enterprises Ltd, Bundala
2 Gurpreet Singh 1302280 EE UJAAS Energy Limited
3 Vikram Singh 1302665 ME Spray Engineering Devices Limited
4 Guriqbal Singh 1402119 Civil DUKE
5 Baljinder Singh 1402116 Civil JE Irrigation Department
6 Harpreet Singh 1302038 Civil Implementation engineer in Innovative Systel
7 Rajesh Kumar 1302328 EE Jindal
8 Agamreet Singh 1302361 ECE Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
9 Gagandeep Kaur 1302372 ECE Blue Chip Technologies Ltd
10 Gurleen Kaur 1302377 ECE Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
11 Gursukhmeni Kaur 1302379 IT Maintec Technologies
12 Harjap Kaur 1302382 ECE World Computer Services Pvt Ltd
13 Harpreet Kaur 1302388 ECE Blue Chip Technologies Ltd
14 Ripenpreet Kaur 1302421 ECE World Computer Services Pvt Ltd
15 Sahleen 1302423 ECE Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
16 Sidhi Nair 1302432 ECE HPE, World Computer Services Pvt Ltd, Zensar Technologies Pvt Ltd
17 Jasmine Kaur 1302465 IT ACS Noida
18 Pawan Kumar 1302475 IT Athenasoft
19 Sakshi Gupta 1302479 IT Athenasoft
20 Sehajjap Singh 1302638 CSE HPE
21 Loveleen Singh 1402326 CSE Athenasoft
22 Gourav Garg 1402415 EE jindal
23 Manjeet Singh 1402499 ECE Blue Chip Technologies Ltd
24 Vishal Kumar Gupta 1402714 ME Suave Automotive Corporation
25 Harkirat Singh 1402594 ME Suave Automotive Corporation
26 Mankaran Singh 1402387 EE Suave Automotive Corporation
27 Harsh Kumar 1501006 ME Suave Automotive Corporation
28 Ashish Sharma 1402347 EE JCBL
29 Sukhpreet Singh 1402701 ME Anglo Eastern Ship Management
30 Satvir Singh 1402689 ME Anglo Eastern Ship Management
31 Navjot Singh 1402255 CSE Iron Network
32 Paramjit Singh 1402263 CSE Iron Network
33 Jagtar Singh 1402217 CSE Iron Network
34 Jaspreet Singh 1402510 IT Iron Network
35 Rashmeet Singh 1402276 CSE Iron Network
36 Karamjit Kaur 1402229 CSE Iron Network
37 Jashanpreet Kaur 1402509 IT Iron Network
38 Vikram Jit Singh 1402712 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
39 Gurvinder Singh 1402587 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
40 Tajinder Singh 1402706 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
41 Amanjot Singh 1402538 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
42 Yogesh 1402746 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
43 Sagar Agnihotri 1402682 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
44 Sarabjeet Gupta 1402687 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
45 Ajit Singh 1455447 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
46 Tejveer Singh 1402710 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
47 Pardeep Singh 1402656 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
48 Parminder Singh 1402658 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
49 Sandeep Singh 1402686 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
50 Prince 1402665 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
51 Rajat Arora 1402670 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
52 Jatinder Pal Singh Chouhan 1402621 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
53 Harman Preet Singh 1402595 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
54 Karan Yadav 1402627 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
55 Vishal Kumar Gupta 1402714 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
56 Gurpyar Singh 1500996 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
57 Harminder Singh 1402601 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
58 Sukhwinder Singh 1501031 ME Alpla India Pvt Ltd
59 Jarnail Singh 11500935 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
60 Gagandeep Singh 1402356 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
61 Harkiranjot Singh 1500930 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
62 Prabhjeet Singh 1500948 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
63 Rajat Badiyal 1402396 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
64 Sandeep Kaur 1500954 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
65 Ankita Kaler 1500914 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
66 Ashish Sharma 1402347 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
67 Raman 1500949 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
68 Damandeep Singh 1500921 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
69 Amandeep Singh 1402339 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
70 Kadhar Khan 1500938 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
71 Abhishek 1402338 EE Alpla India Pvt Ltd
72 Gagandeep Singh 1402356 EE Nestle India Limited, Moga
73 Sameer Hassan 1402685 ME Nestle India Limited, Moga
74 Dayal Singh 1302268 ME Eicher Tractors
75 Manmeet Singh 1302599 ME Eicher Tractors
76 Gagandeep Singh 1458471 ME Eicher Tractors
77 Ghardeep Singh 1402567 ME Eicher Tractors
78 Ashish Thakur 1402549 ME Eicher Tractors
79 Balwinder Singh 1402556 ME Eicher Tractors
80 Ranjit Singh 1530246 ME Eicher Tractors
81 Sameer hassan 1402685 ME Eicher Tractors
82 Gurpyar Singh 1500996 ME Eicher Tractors
83 Amanjot Singh 1402538 ME Eicher Tractors
84 Sagar Agnihotri 1402682 ME Eicher Tractors
85 Amandeep Singh 1542 ME Eicher Tractors
86 Paramjit Singh 1588 ME Eicher Tractors
87 Komalvir Singh 3219 ME Eicher Tractors
88 Harpreet Singh 6411 ME Eicher Tractors
89 Raju Parsad 4099 ME Eicher Tractors
90 Ramneek Masih 6443 ME Eicher Tractors
91 Harpreet Singh 5917 ME Eicher Tractors
92 karanvir Singh 5922 ME Eicher Tractors
93 Sukhdeep Singh 1402295 CSE Alight Gurgaon
94 Babanpreet Singh 1402158 CSE Alight Gurgaon
95 Manpreet Kaur 1402248 CSE Alight Gurgaon
96 Inderpreet Singh 1402211 CSE Alight Gurgaon
97 Akashdeep kaur 1402148 CSE OATI Mohali
98 Amrinder Singh 1402152 CSE OATI Mohali
99 Gundeep Singh Lamba 1402176 CSE OATI Mohali
100 Gurkamal Singh 1402179 CSE OATI Mohali
101 Damandeep Singh 1500921 EE SVARN Group
102 Sahil Sharma 1500953 EE SVARN Group
103 Anmol Kashyap 1402343 EE SVARN Group
104 Manlal Singh 1500943 EE SVARN Group
105 Karanvir Singh Bansal 1500964 ECE SVARN Group
106 Karandeep Singh 1402469 ECE SVARN Group
107 Sukhdeep Singh 1402295 CSE Mechlin Technologies
108 Diljot Singh 1402170 CSE Mechlin Technologies
109 Shamsher Singh 1402288 CSE Mechlin Technologies
110 Gundeep Singh Lamba 1402176 CSE Mechlin Technologies
111 Jaspreet Kaur 1500851 Civil AUTODESK
112 Gurvinder Singh 1402586 ME INDIAMART
113 Vishal Gupta 1402714 ME INDIAMART
114 Rajwinder Singh 1402672 ME INDIAMART
115 Sukhpreet Singh 1402704 ME INDIAMART
116 Murshid Alam 160600755 MBA INDIAMART

 
                                                                     Batch 2012-2016

Placements Details:Company wise placements details:

Date Company Name & Venue Branch (s) Package Eligibility Criteria
15/12/2015 Metro Tyres ME 12000 PM Stipend 60% Throughout
Date Company Name & Venue Branch (s) Package Eligibility Criteria
15/12/2015 Metro Tyres ME 12000 PM Stipend 60% Throughout
18/12/2015 Spice Digital CSE, IT 2.5 lpa 60% Throughout
17/11/15 Cavisson Systems CSE, IT 3 LPA 60% Throughout
26/10/15 Bharti Airtel MBA (Marketing) 3 LPA 60% Throughout
1/11/15 Practo Consulting MBA (Marketing) 4.2 LPA 60% Throughout
30/10/15 SafeNet Noida CSE, IT 4.15 Lpa 70% Throughout
30/10/15 Stratbeans Consulting CSE, IT, ECE 5 LPA 65% Throughout
27/10/15 Hitachi Consulting CSE, IT, ECE 4.25 LPA 70% B.Tech, no criteria for 10th & 12th
27/10/15 CINDA Engineering EE 3 LPA 60% Throughout
27/10/15 Yodlee CSE, IT 5.7 LPA 70% B.Tech, no criteria for 10th & 12th
24/10/15 Persistent Systems Ltd CSE, IT 3.58 LPA 60% Throughout
24/10/15 Hitachi Consulting CSE, IT, ECE 4.25 LPA 70% B.Tech, no criteria for 10th & 12th
21/10/15 NEC Technologies CSE, IT 3.25 LPA 60% Throughout
12/10/15 Zenith Optimedia CSE, IT, ECE 4.5 LPA 60% Throughout
29/9/15 Jaro Education MBA (Marketing & HR) 5.46 & 3.12 LPA 60% in current Degree
27/9/16 Daffodil Softwares CSE, IT 3 LPA 60% Throughout
27/9/15 Prolifics Corporation Limited CSE, IT, ECE 2.3 LPA with loyalty bonus 60% Throughout
26/9/15 Hettich ME 2.40 LPA 65 % Throughout
25/9/15 AKS Software Ltd CSE, IT 4.5 LPA + Benefits= 5.5LPA 60% Throughout
24/9/15 Virtusa Corporation CSE, IT, MCA 3.3 LPA 65% Throughout
23/9/15 Ginger Webs Pvt Limited, New Delhi CSE, IT, MCA 2.4 LPA 60% in B.Tech
12/9/15 Josh Technology CSE, IT 6.5 LPA 60 % Throughout
6/9/15 Nagarro, Gurgaon CSE, IT, ECE 3 LPA 60% in B.Tech
4/9/15 Asahi India Glass ME & EE 3 LPA 70% Throughout