fbpx

BABA BANDA SINGH BAHADUR ENGINEERING COLLEGE - FATEHGARH SAHIB

Affiliated to I.K.G PTU, Jalandhar

ਬਾਬਾ ਬੰਦਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਕਾਲਜ - ਫਤਿਹਗੜ੍ਹ ਸਾਹਿਬ Call Us:(1800 137 2015, 01763 503067)

CSE Placements

Batch 2016-2020

S. No. Student Name Uni. Roll No. Stream Company Position Package
1 Ms. Damanpreet Kaur 160280763 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
2 Mr. Mishanpreet Singh 160280833 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
OATI, Mohali Associate Software Developer 2.7 – 3.7 LPA
Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd., Mohali Software Developer Trainee 1.4 – 2.8 LPA
3 Mr. Harpreet Singh 160280790 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
Cogniter Technologies, Chandigarh Trainee Junior Software Engineer 1.44 – 1.8 LPA
4 Ms. Manpreet Kaur 160280829 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
Wipro Project Engineer 3.5 LPA
5 Mr. Harjeevan Singh 160280780 CSE DigiValet, Indore Product Developer Newbie 4.25 LPA
Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
Wipro Project Engineer 3.5 LPA
Mphasis Trainee Associate Software Engineer 3.25 LPA
6 Ms. Sakshi Poddar 160280871 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
Education Culture, Ludhiana Academic Content Writer 2.4 LPA
Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd., Mohali Software Developer Trainee 1.4 – 2.8 LPA
7 Ms. Simran Kaur 160280876 CSE Infosys Ltd. System Engineer 3.6 LPA
Cogniter Technologies, Chandigarh Trainee Junior Software Engineer 1.44 – 1.8 LPA
Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd., Mohali Software Developer Trainee 1.4 – 2.8 LPA
8 Mr. Jaswinder Singh 160280813 CSE Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
Mindtree Limited, Bangalore Engineer Level C1 3.5 LPA
9 Ms. Neelam Rana 160280838 CSE Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
Mphasis Trainee Associate Software Engineer 3.25 LPA
10 Ms. Navjot Kaur 160280836 CSE Mphasis Trainee Associate Software Engineer 3.25 LPA
11 Mr. Praveen Kumar 160280851 CSE Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
12 Mr. Amit Kumar 160280748 CSE Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
13 Mr. Tarandeep Singh 160280885 CSE Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Programmer Analyst Trainee 4 LPA
14 Ms. Taranpreet Kaur 160280884 CSE Education Culture, Ludhiana Academic Content Writer 2.4 LPA
15 Ms. Ramneet Kaur 160280859 CSE Education Culture, Ludhiana Academic Content Writer 1.92 LPA
16 Ms. Harsimran Kaur 160280792 CSE Education Culture, Ludhiana Academic Content Writer 0.84 LPA
17 Ms. Rashi Midha 160280862 CSE Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd., Mohali Software Developer Trainee 1.4 – 2.8 LPA
18 Mr. Abdul Khan 160280742 CSE Cogniter Technologies, Chandigarh Trainee Junior Software Engineer 1.44 – 1.8 LPA
19 Mr. Parwinder Singh 160280845 CSE Cogniter Technologies, Chandigarh Trainee Junior Software Engineer 1.44 – 1.8 LPA
20 Mr. Prabhnoor Aneja 160280849 CSE QA Infotech Software Services Ltd. Software Engineer 3.75 LPA
21 Mr. Gurjot Singh 99160280047 CSE TCS Assistant System Engineer Trainee 3.36 LPA
22 Mr. Abhishek Yadav 160280746 CSE OATI, Mohali Associate Software Developer 2.7 – 3.7 LPA
23 Mr. Manpreet Singh 160280831 CSE OATI, Mohali Associate Software Developer 2.7 – 3.7 LPA

 

  Company-wise Placements Record (2016-2020 Batch)

Company Students Placed Package
DigiValet, Indore 1 4.25 LPA
Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. 6 4 LPA
QA Infotech Software Services Ltd. 1 3.75 LPA
Infosys 7 3.6 LPA
Wipro 2 3.5 LPA
Mindtree Limited, Bangalore 1 3.5 LPA
TCS 1 3.36 LPA
Mphasis 3 3.25 LPA
OATI, Mohali 3 2.7 – 3.7 LPA
Mechlin Software Technology Pvt. Ltd., Mohali 4 1.4 – 2.8 LPA
Cogniter Technologies, Chandigarh 4 1.44 – 1.8 LPA
Education Culture, Ludhiana 4 0.84 – 2.4 LPA
Total Placements 37

Batch 2015-2019

 

Sr No Student Name Univ Roll No Name of Stream Placement Company Package
1 Rajvinder Singh 15111447 CSE Cogniter Technologies 1.8 lpa
2 Pyara Singh 15111445 CSE Cogniter Technologies 1.8 lpa
3 Sahil Dhiman 15111457 CSE Cogniter Technologies 1.8 lpa
4 Riya Sharma 15111454 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
5 Jaspreet Kaur 15111407 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
6 Amanpreet Singh 15111346 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
7 Simranjit Singh 15111606 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
8 Himanshu Gupta 15111394 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
9 Devreet Kaur 15111367 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
10 Simarjot Singh 15111467 CSE ZAPBUILD 1.8 lpa
11 Riya Sharma 15111454 CSE NCR 3.8 lpa
12 Anamveer Kaur Nagra 15111352 CSE A2IT Mohali 1.5 lpa
13 Latashi Bector 15111423 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
14 Surinder Kaur 99150280381 CSE A2IT Mohali 1.5 lpa
15 Abhishek Kumar 15111340 CSE A2IT Mohali 1.5 lpa
16 Inderjit singh blaggan 15111397 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
17 Karandeep singh 15111603 IT Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
18 Gursimran Singh 15111602151313 IT Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa

 

Batch 2014-2018
 

Sr No Student Name Univ Roll No Name of Stream Placement Companies Package
1 Loveleen Singh 1402326 CSE Athenasoft 1.8 lpa
2 Navjot Singh 1402255 CSE Iron Network 1.8 lpa
3 Paramjit Singh 1402263 CSE Iron Network 1.8 lpa
4 Jagtar Singh 1402217 CSE Iron Network 1.8 lpa
5 Jaspreet Singh 1402510 IT Iron Network 1.8 lpa
6 Rashmeet Singh 1402276 CSE Iron Network 1.8 lpa
7 Karamjit Kaur 1402229 CSE Iron Network 1.8 lpa
8 Jashanpreet Kaur 1402509 IT Iron Network 1.8 lpa
9 Sukhdeep Singh 1402295 CSE Alight Gurgaon 2.4 lpa
10 Babanpreet Singh 1402158 CSE Alight Gurgaon 2.4 lpa
11 Manpreet Kaur 1402248 CSE Alight Gurgaon 2.4 lpa
12 Inderpreet Singh 1402211 CSE Alight Gurgaon 2.4 lpa
13 Amrinder Singh 1402152 CSE OATI Mohali 2.4 lpa
14 Gundeep Singh Lamba 1402176 CSE OATI Mohali 2.4 lpa
15 Gurkamal Singh 1402179 CSE OATI Mohali 2.4 lpa
16 Sukhdeep Singh 1402295 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
17 Diljot Singh 1402170 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
18 Shamsher Singh 1402288 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa
19 Gundeep Singh Lamba 1402176 CSE Mechlin Technologies 1.8 lpa

Batch 2013-2017
 

Sr No Student Name Univ Roll No Name of Stream Placement Companies Package
1 Anmol Kaur 1302116 CSE Diligent Web Labs 2.4 lpa
2 Chahat Uppal 1302124 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
3 Cheena 1302126 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
4 Harpreet Kaur 1302151 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
5 Harpreet Singh 1302153 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
6 Inderpreet Kaur 1302158 CSE Diligent web labs 2.4 lpa
7 Jashanjot Kaur 1302161 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
8 Kashish Bhagat 1302175 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
9 Loveleen Kaur 1302181 CSE Maintec technologies 1.8 lpa
10 Manpreet Kaur 1302188 CSE Beckon delve infotech 1.44 lpa
11 Mohita Bhatt 1302192 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
12 Navpreet Kaur 1302196 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
13 Paramjeet Kour Raina 1302198 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
14 Rehmatjot Singh 1302217 CSE Athenasoft 1.2 lpa
15 Rupinder Singh 1302219 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
16 Rushpinder Kaur 1302221 CSE Diligent web labs 2.4 lpa
17 Searat Chahal 1302227 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
18 Shivani 1302229 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
19 Shubam Gupta 1302231 CSE CS Soft Sol. 1.8 lpa
20 Sidharath Sharma 1302232 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
21 Sidharath Sharma 1302233 CSE CS Soft Sol. 1.8 lpa
22 Simranjeet Kaur 1302237 CSE CS Soft Sol. 1.8 lpa
23 Sarita Rani 1302480 CSE CS Soft Sol. 1.8 lpa
24 Vani Sahni 1302247 CSE Spice Digital, Mohali 2.16 lpa
25 Vishal Verma 1302251 CSE Cavisson Systems, Noida 1.3 lpa
26 Amanjot 1302112 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
27 Bhavleen Kaur 1302121 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
28 Bismen Kaur Sethi 1302123 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
29 Dhawanpreet Kaur 1302132 CSE Fortune 1.8 lpa
30 Gurjot Singh Chugh 1302140 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
31 Jaikishan Gupta 1302159 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
32 Ramandeep Kaur 1302210 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
33 Raviroop Singh 1302215 CSE Maintec technologies 1.8 lpa
34 Simranjeet Kaur 1302236 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
35 Jashmanpreet Kaur 1402321 CSE Techlive 2.2 lpa
36 Manpreet Kaur 1402328 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
37 Nancy 1402331 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
38 Gurinder Kaur 1402316 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
39 Jaspreet Kaur 1402322 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
40 Gurpreet Kaur 1402317 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
41 Navjot Singh 1402333 CSE Confluent IT 1.44 lpa
42 Puneet Singh 1302207 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
43 Barjot Singh Dhillon 1302448 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
44 Amandeep Kaur 1402760 CSE Cavisson Systems,Noida 1.3 lpa
45 Gursukhmeni Kaur 1302379 IT Maintec Technologies 1.8 lpa
46 Jasmine Kaur 1302465 IT ACS Noida 2.6 lpa
47 Pawan Kumar 1302475 IT Athenasoft 1.2 lpa
48 Sakshi Gupta 1302479 IT Athenasoft 1.2 lpa
49 Sehajjap Singh 1302638 CSE HPE 5 lpa
50 Loveleen Singh 1402326 CSE Athenasoft 1.2 lpa

Batch 2012-16
 

Sr No Student Name Univ Roll No Name of Stream Placement Companies Package
1 Aastha Khullar 1236953 CSE Data Web Labs 2.4 lpa
2 Abinash Singh 1236955 CSE EESPL 1.8 lpa
3 Alpinder Singh 1236956 CSE techlive 2.2 lpa
4 Amrinder Singh 1236964 CSE Cavisson Systems 1.36 lpa
5 Amritpal Singh 1236965 CSE EESPL 1.8 lpa
6 Arshdeep Singh 1236970 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
7 Ashmita Thapar 1236973 CSE Cavisson Systems/ TCS 1.36 lpa/ 3.33 lpa
8 Ayushi Bansal 1236974 CSE iMark Infotech Pvt . Ltd 1.86 lpa
9 Gagandeep Kaur 1236989 CSE Project Associate,Centre for IC and SR ,IIT Madras 1.8 lpa
10 Gagandeep Singh 1236990 CSE Mobiloitte Technoligies, Delhi 2.4 lpa
11 Gurkirat Singh 1236995 CSE Paxcel Technologies 3 lpa
12 Gurleen Kaur 1236997 CSE Data Web Labs 2.4 lpa
13 Harmandeep Kaur 1237010 CSE Data Web Labs 2.4 lpa
14 Harpreet Kaur 1237014 CSE cs soft solutions 1.8 lpa
15 Japman Kaur 1237027 CSE EESPL 1.8 lpa
16 Lovepreet Kaur 1237054 CSE Ys Public Sr Sec School Barnala 1.44 lpa
17 Manjot Kaur Josan 1237061 CSE Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
18 Manpreet Kaur 1237062 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
19 Manpreet Kaur 1237063 CSE BBSBEC,Fatehgarh Sahib 2.6 lpa
20 Navdeep Kaur 1237071 CSE Athena Soft,Mohali 1.44 lpa
21 Neetin Goyal 1237075 CSE Virtusa Softwares 3.3 lpa
22 Piyush Kapoor 1237081 CSE Iris Analytics & Consulting 4 lpa
23 Preety Dubey 1237088 CSE Edlive 1.2 lpa
24 Satpreet Kaur 1237107 CSE AON Hewitt 2.8 lpa
25 Shivani Kumari 1237113 CSE TCS 3.2 lpa
26 Sikander Singh 1237114 CSE Data Web Labs 2.4 lpa
27 Simranjit Kaur 1237119 CSE EESPL 1.8 lpa
28 Simranjit Singh 1237120 CSE Bitwise Global, Pune 3 lpa
29 Sukhandeep Kaur 1237121 CSE techlive 2.2 lpa
30 Sukhpreet Kaur 1237127 CSE iMark Infotech Pvt . Ltd 1.86 lpa
31 Tarinder Singh Ghotra 1237129 CSE Iris Analytics & Consulting 4 lpa
32 Upneet Singh 1237131 CSE AKS Software 4.5 lpa
33 Vipul Sharma 1237133 CSE edlive 1.2 lpa
34 Vishal Vachaspati 1237134 CSE edlive 1.2 lpa
35 Preetinder Singh 1237449 CSE Safaltek 1.5 lpa
36 Vishal Mathur 1237463 CSE Safaltek 1.5 lpa
37 Lovepreet Kaur 1237430 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
38 Jyoti Rani 1302710 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
39 Khushwinder Singh 1302711 CSE techlive 2.2 lpa
40 Navdeep Kaur 1302718 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
41 Navjot Kaur 1302719 CSE edlive 1.2 lpa
42 Prabhjot Singh 1302725 CSE Athenasoft 1.44 lpa
43 Sonu Garg 1302733 CSE techlive 2.2 lpa
44 Sukhbir Kaur 1302734 CSE cs soft solutions 1.8 lpa
45 Charanpreet Singh 1237388 IT Spice Digital 2.16 lpa
46 Arunpreet Veen 1402799 M.T E-Sec Frisklancer 1.2 lpa

   

Batch 2011
 

No. Univ.
Roll No.
Name Placement/Higher Studies/Entrepreneurship
1 1136350  Abhay Kumar Mishra Higher Study(Gate)
2 1136357  Harmandeep Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
3 1136358  Harpreet Kaur Edlive Technologies
4 1136359  Harpuneet Kaur Higher Study,PAU Ludhiana
5 1136362  Jashanpreet Kaur CS Soft Solutions
6 1136364 Jaspreet Kaur Techlive Solutions,Mohali
7 1136371 Parmeet Kaur Edlive Technologies
8 1136377  Osheendeep Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
9 1136378  Pardeep Kaur HDFC Bank
10 1136386  Ravneet Pal Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
11 1136387  Rupinder Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
12 1136388  Rupinder Kaur Techlive Solutions,Mohali
13 1136389  Sarpreet Kaur Gill Data Web Labs,224 -Industrial Area,Ludhiana
14 1136392 Simranjeet Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
15 1136395  Taljinder Kaur Higher Study,BBSBEC
16 1136397 Amandeep Kaur Data Web Labs,224 -Industrial Area,Ludhiana
17 1136398 Amandeep Kaur Venky Digital,SCF 44,Phase 3B2,Mohali
18 1136400 Amrit Veer Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
19 1136404 Amritpal Singh Eureka Electrosoft Solutions Pvt Ltd, E-55, Level 1, Phase-8, Mohali
20 1136414 Binwant Kaur Anand Techlive Solutions,Mohali
21 1136416 Daljeet Kaur Eureka Electrosoft Solutions Pvt Ltd, E-55, Level 1, Phase-8, Mohali
22 1136417 Daljeet Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
23 1136420 Divya Manro CS Soft Solutions
24 1136427 Gurleen Kaur Higher Study,BBSBEC
25 1136429 Gurpinder Kaur Edlive Technologies
26 1136431 Gurpreet Singh Edlive Technologies
27 1136442 Harpreet Singh Saggu Seasia Infotech
28 1136443 Inderbir Singh Data Web Labs,224 -Industrial Area,Ludhiana
29 1136444 Inderpreet Kaur Venky Digital,SCF 44,Phase 3B2,Mohali
30 1136445 Jagdeep Kaur Edlive Technologies
31 1136447 Jashan Jot Edlive Technologies
32 1136449 Jaskiran Kaur Venky Digital,SCF 44,Phase 3B2,Mohali
33 1136450 Jasleen Kaur Higher Study ,BBSBEC
34 1136452 Jasmeet Singh Punia CS Soft Solutions
35 1136456 Jasravia Gill Edlive Technologies
36 1136457 Jaswinder Kaur Data Web Labs,224 -Industrial Area,Ludhiana
37 1136460 Karanjot Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
38 1136462 Kulwinder Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
39 1136468 Manpreet Kaur Higher Study ,Punjabi University Patiala
40 1136470 Manpreet Kaur Higher Study,BBSBEC
41 1136473 Manroop Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
42 1136474 Meenu Edlive Technologies
43 1136475 Nadarjot Singh Edlive Technologies
44 1136476 Navjot Kaur Pannu Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
45 1136477 Navkiran Kaur CS Soft Solutions
46 1136484 Parbhdeep Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
47 1136485 Parneet Kaur Eureka Electrosoft Solutions Pvt Ltd, E-55, Level 1, Phase-8, Mohali
48 1136489 Prabhjot Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
49 1136491 Puneeta Goyal Software Engineer,Spice Digital Limited
50 1136502 Sandeep Kaur CS Soft Solutions
51 1136507 Shivam Modi Project Trainee,Zensar Technologies limited
52 1136509 Sukh Sehaj Singh Edlive Technologies
53 1136514 Sukhpreet Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
54 1136517 Taranjeet Kaur Eureka Electrosoft Solutions Pvt Ltd, E-55, Level 1, Phase-8, Mohali
55 1281053 Gagandeep Kaur Higher Study,Punjabi University, Patiala
56 1281062 Ishpreet Kaur Eureka Electrosoft Solutions Pvt Ltd, E-55, Level 1, Phase-8, Mohali
57 1281063 Jagvir Kaur Fortune Consultancy Services,Sector 34A,Chandigarh
58 1281073 Lovepreet Kaur Programmer,Frisklancer Services Limited
59 1281087 Prabhjeet Kaur Assistant professor,Swami Vivekananad Group of Institutes
60 1281093 Ramandeep Kaur PHP Developer,Gilard Application Programmers